Call 630-430-8090

Fiber Optic Cabling Installation

Fiber Optic Cabling

ProTech Data can also provide our clients with fiber optic cabling services. Our team of highly trained and experienced technicians can provide installation, termination and testing of single and multimode fiber optic solutions, complete with options available for connectors that are ANSI/TIA-568 compliant.

 

Our team uses the latest technology and tools to effectively test and certify each and every fiber optic installation we do. We guarantee the quality of all our installations. ProTech Data Network Services has the knowledge and ability to provide high-quality fiber optic solutions to all of our clients, regardless of the size or scope of the project requested. Our professional team with work with you every step of the way to provide consulting services to you and your staff as a means of maintaining quality control while focusing on your goals throughout the process.

 

Why Choose Fiber Optics Cabling?

There are many advantages and benefits to choosing fiber optics cabling over other types of network cabling. For example, fiber optic has the ability to transport more data over longer distances in less time than any other current product available. As a result, fiber optic cabling makes it possible for growing businesses to expand over time and meet all of their telecommunications needs in the future.

 

Fiber optic cabling can also be used to connect server rooms, office floors or entire buildings and is much more cost-effective compared to Cat 5 or Cat 6 cabling. In fact, the cost to transmit a single telephone conversation via fiber optic cabling will only cost about one percent of what it would cost to transmit the same conversation over copper wire. Fiber optic cabling is truly the best technology available for today’s businesses that require effective long-distance communications.

 

Overview of ProTech Data’s Fiber Optic Testing, Certification and Termination Services:

  • Optimum testing and certification services
  • Single mode fiber optics
  • Multimode fiber optic cabling
  • Fiber optic terminations
  • Fiber Optic installation
  • Fiber Optic Cable Termination
  • Fiber optic cable splicing
  • Full scope design and maintenance for fiber cabling
  • Multimode Cable
  • Single Mode Cable
  • FDDI - Fiber Distributed Data Interface
  • ST/SC Connectors
  • Fiber cabling
  • Premise Data Networks
  • Fiber Optic, Multimode, SC, ST, Indoor
  • Multimedia Outlets
  • Wall or Rack Mounted Cabinets

 

Additional Managed Phone & Data Cabling & Security Services

  

Video Surveillance CCTV

 

Fiber Optics Cabling

Moves & Relocations

 

Structured Cabling

VoIP Phone Systems    

 

Please contact us or call (630) 430-8090 to speak to a representative about your business technology needs.


Book Your No Risk and
Complimentary
IT Consultation Today

Area Served: Addison, Algonquin, Aurora, Bartlett, Batavia, Bensenville, Big Rock, Bloomingdale, Bolingbrook, Burlington, Burr Ridge, Campton Hills, Carol Stream, Carpentersville, Clarendon Hills, Countryside, Darien, DeKalb, Downers Grove, Dundee, DuPage, Elburn, Elgin, Elk Grove Village, Elmhurst, Eola, Fox Valley, Geneva, Gilberts, Glen Ellyn, Glendale Heights, Hampshire, Hanover Park, Hillside, Hinsdale, Hoffman Estates, Huntley, Indian Head Park, Itasca, Kaneville, La Fox, La Grange Park, Lemont, Lily Lake, Lisle, Lombard, Maple Park, Maywood, Melrose Park, Montgomery, Naperville, North Aurora, North Riverside, Northlake, Oak Brook, Oak Forest, Oak Lawn, Oak Park, Oakbrook Terrace, Oswego, Pingree Grove, Plato Center, Roselle, Schaumburg, Schiller Park, Sleepy Hollow, South Barrington, South Elgin, St. Charles, Stone Park, Streamwood, Sugar Grove, Sycamore, Villa Park, Virgil, Warrenville, Wasco, Wayne, West Chicago, West Dundee, Westchester, Western Springs, Westmont, Wheaton, Willow Springs, Willowbrook, Winfield, Wood Dale, Woodridge, Yorkville